The Ultra Spice Race Results

USR1 Race Article
Ultra Spice Race Edition 1 Results     
1750 Solo Men 18-49 Cut off- 120 hours
PositionRacer NumberRacer NameFinish TimeStatusCountry
RQ 005Sumit Patil-DNFIND
1000 Solo Men 18-49 Cut off- 56 hours
PositionRacer NumberRacer NameFinish TimeStatusCountry
1RQ 049Bharat Kumar55 hrs 39 minsRAAM QualifiedIND
600 Solo Men 18-49 Cut off- 30 hours
PositionRacer NumberRacer NameFinish TimeStatusCountry
RQ 017Aruneet Utkarsh-DNSIND
USR2 Race Report
Ultra Spice Race Edition 2 Results     
1750 Solo Men 18-49 Cut off- 120 hours
PositionRacer NumberRacer NameFinish TimeStatusCountry
1RQ 003Srinivas Gokulnath97hrs 37minsRAAM QualifiedIND
2RQ 038Kabir Rachure112hrs 50minsRAAM QualifiedIND
3RQ 049Bharat Pannu113hrs 49minsRAAM QualifiedIND
4RQ 071Vasanth Manivannan-DNFIND
5RQ 005Sumit Patil-DNFIND
1000 3 Person Team Men 35-49 Cut off- 48 hours
PositionTeam NumberTeam NameFinish TimeStatusCountry
1T 301Mangalore Bicycle Club- Srikantharaj, Hari Prasad, Masood Teekay43hrs 59minsFinishIND
600 Solo Men 18-49 Cut off- 30 hours
PositionRacer NumberRacer NameFinish TimeStatusCountry
1RQ 014Jagdish Italiya-DNFIND
600 2 Person Team Mixed 18-34 Cut off-27hours
PositionTeam NumberTeam NameFinish TimeStatusCountry
1T 201Crank Cyclozeal- Meera Velankar, Abhishek Diwadkar30hrs 12minsFinishIND
USR3 Race Report
Ultra Spice Race Edition 3 Results     
1750 Solo Women 18-49 Cut off- 128 hours
PositionRacer NumberRacer NameFinish TimeStatusCountry
1RQ 039Ila Patil137hrs 17minsFinishIND
1750 Solo Men 18-49 Cut off- 120 hours
PositionRacer NumberRacer NameFinish TimeStatusCountry
1RQ0 49Bharat Pannu95hrs 47minsRAAM QualifiedIND
2RQ 038Kabir Rachure100hrs 46minsRAAM QualifiedIND
3RQ 053Karthik Padmanabhan119hrs 22minsRAAM QualifiedIND
4RQ 070Dhanraj Karkera131hrs 51minsFinishIND
RQ 025Sundaram Narayanan-DNFIND
1750 2 Person Team Men 35-49 Cut off- 96 hours
PositionTeam NumberTeam NameFinish TimeStatusCountry
1T 201Team Pedal Demons- Adesh Kale, Dhanraj Helambe85hrs 24minsFinishIND
1000 Solo Men 18-49 Cut off- 56 hours
PositionRacer NumberRacer NameFinish TimeStatusCountry
1RQ 089Mayank Tripathi54hrs 32minsRAAM QualifiedIND
1000 2 Person Team Men 35-49 Cut off- 48 hours
PositionTeam NumberTeam NameRacer NameFinish TimeCountry
1T 202Team Gear and BeerKaustubh Dandekar, Rohit Dandekar47hrs 45minsIND
600 Solo Men 50+ Cut off- 32 hours
PositionRacer NumberRacer NameFinish TimeStatusCountry
1RQ 123Shlomi Kot27hrs 25minsRAAM QualifiedISR
600 Solo Men 18-49 Cut off- 30 hours
PositionRacer NumberRacer NameFinish TimeStatusCountry
1RQ 122Vivek Shah29hrs 04minsRAAM QualifiedIND
USR4 – Race Report
Ultra Spice Race Edition 4 Results     
1750 Self Supported Men 18-49 Cut off- 144 hours
PositionRacer NumberRacer NameRace TimeOverall TimeCountry
1stII 049Bharat Pannu106hrs 42mins123hrs 09minsIND
2ndII 025Sundaram Narayanan111hrs 39mins128hrs 45minsIND
3rdNadeer Mayyeri133hrs 32mins141hrs 46minsIND
4II 053Galin Abraham133hrs 40mins141hrs 46minsIND
5II 070Sundaramoorthy T135hrs 41mins141hrs 46minsIND
DNFII 025Bharat BandhuDNF @1600 KM-IND
1000 Solo Men 18-49 Cut off- 56 hours
PositionRacer NumberRacer NameFinish TimeStatusCountry
1stRQ 038Kabir Rachure46hrs 58minsRAAM QualifiedIND
DSQRQ 153Krishna Parawada-Disqualified for CheatingIND
1000 3 Person Team Men 35-49 Cut off- 48 hours
PositionTeam NumberTeam NameRacer NameFinish TimeCountry
1stT 301Squadra Gear and BeerSahil Paranjape,
Nilesh Hejib,
Satyasheel Shrotri
45hrs 05minsIND
Ultra Spice Race Edition 5       
1200 Self Supported Women 18-49 Cut off- 90 hours
S. NoRacer NumberRacer NameTeam NameRace TimeOverall TimeCountry
1II - 167Grinshina Kartik



-90 hrs 00 mins93 hrs 29 mins
IND
1200 Self Supported Men 18-49 Cut off- 84 hours
S. NoRacer NumberRacer NameTeam NameRace TimeOverall TimeCountry
1II - 049Bharat Pannu-61 hrs 07 mins
76 hrs 04 mins
IND
2II - 163Vibhav ShindeEndurance Seeker63 hrs 48 mins
76 hrs 43 mins
IND
3II - 161Rajanikant Yadav



Team Maverick



66 hrs 22 mins
79 hrs 17 mins
IND
4II - 164Himanshu Thuse
Psyclopath80 hrs 44 mins
89 hrs 48 mins
IND
5II - 162Manu ChackoTeam 15280 hrs 56 mins
86 hrs 17 mins
IND
DNFII - 165Mathew Tom -DNF-IND
DNFII - 166Toshesh Daulta-DNF-IND
1200 Solo Men 50+ Cut off- 75 hours
S. NoRacer NumberRacer NameTeam NameOverall TimeStatusCountry
1RQ 045Anand Patil-73 hrs 45 mins
RAAM QualifiedIND
DNFRQ 155Kaustubh DandekarTeam Gear N Beer
-DNFIND
1200 Solo RQ Men 18-49 Cut off- 70 hours
S. NoRacer NumberRacer NameTeam NameOverall TimeStatusCountry
1RQ 038Kabir RachureTeam Kabir62 hrs 14 mins
RAAM QualifiedIND
2RQ 140Kapil SharmaVELO Navi Mumbai68 hrs 11 mins
RAAM QualifiedIND
600 Solo RQ Men 18-49 Cut off- 30 hours
S. NoRacer NumberRacer NameFinish TimeOverall TimeStatusCountry
1RQ 157Raghu ReddyBengaluru Cycling Club27 hrs 25 mins
RAAM QualifiedIND
2RQ 159Rajaneesh K NBengaluru Cycling Club28 hrs 48 mins
RAAM QualifiedIND
3RQ 156Pratik Ramdharne




Team Pratik Ramdharne34 hrs 04 mins
RAAM QualifiedIND
DNFRQ 158Nandan ReddyBengaluru Cycling Club-DNFIND
DNFRQ 160Dwayne Pereira--DNFIND